Photo Gallery

2010 WAMBO Car Award Winners

        ORIGINAL 
          PRE 1930
          1ST 177 JIM GREEN JENNIFER WILSON 27 ROADSTER
          2ND  12 RUSSEL AND CHARLES STRUCK 23 FORD T

          1931-1939
          1ST  115 RAY DONLEY 1931 BUICK 54 ROADSTER
          2ND 146 BILL AND GAIL WATSON 31 FORD A

          1940-1949
          1ST 151 NELSON PRAILL 1948 FORD F47
          2ND 201 STANLEY MCLOUDE 1948 MERC 118

          1950-1959
          1ST 43 RUSSELL & ELAINE DOUGLAS 1957 FORD 300
          2ND 200 MARCEL & PAT GODFROY 1956 FORD VICTORIA

          1960-1969
          1ST 94 BRYAN & SHERYL LAW 1969 CAMARO
          2ND 50 MURRAY & CAROL LEWIS 1967 PLYMOUTH GTX

          1970-1979
          1ST 35 BOB & SHERRY AMERIAULT 1971 PLYMOUTH CUDA
          2ND 24 OSCAR & BEVLAH AUTHIER 1970 OLDS 442

          1980-1989
          1ST 163 CATHEY & IRT MIDDELTON 1981 FORD DURANGO
          2ND 198 MIKE MILLER SHARON KING 1985 IROC CAMARO


        MODIFIED
          PRE 1930
          1ST 116 NORM MICKS 1929 FORD A
          2ND 90 AL ROSSI 1927 FORD TRACK T
          1931-1939
          1ST 189 GERRY & DIANNA BURDETT 32 FORD ROADSTER
          2ND 139 MAC & SUE HYATT 1935 DODGE 4DR SEDAN

          1940-1949
          1ST 108 PAUL & ANNETTE COOPER 1946 CHEV TRUCK
          2ND 107 BILL & DEB RILEY 1948 PLYMOUTH CONV

          1950-1959
          1ST 95 RON & LINDA ? 1957 CHEV BELAIR
          2ND 188 CARL HEINRICH 1951 CHEV 2DR

          1960-1969 
          1ST 68 LARRY & ROSE OLINGER 68 CHEVROLET NOVASS
          2ND 109 BEA & JOHN ELLWOOD 1966 CORVETTE

          1970-1979
          1ST 79 RON & MARTHA CROW 1970 PLYMOUTH CUDA
          2ND 82 MARY & PHIL ? 1971 CHEV CHEVELLE SS

          1980-1989
          1ST 81 DEB & WAYNE NEWBERY 1984 CHEV S10
          2ND 199 JACK & KRISTEN COYNE 1982 CAMARO


        IMPERIAL OIL CHAIRMAN CHOICE 189 GARRY & DIANNA BURDETT 1932 FORD ROADSTER

        HARD LUCK 97 JIM RICHARDSON 1966 FORD MUSTANG

        BIGGEST CLUB: ROD n TIQUES OHIO

        MANAGERS CHOICE 100 TERRY & JANET SLACK 1970 PLYMOUTH ROADRUNNER
        BEST OF SHOW 95 RON & LINDA ? 1957 CHEV BELAIR

        DAVE PATTERSON 139 MAC & SUE HYATT 1935 DODGE 


        ICARS

          BEST OF SHOW 178 MATT LAMARSH 2000 CIVIC

          BEST INTERIOR 178 MATT LAMARSH 2000 CIVIC

          BEST EXTERIOR 180 NICK BUECKERT 98 SUNFIRE

          MOST UNIQUE 156 TODD ROBINSON 2000 SIVERADO

          BEST ICE 178 MATT LAMARSH 2000 CIVIC

          UDERCONSTUCTION 229 ADAM VOLICK 1992 PLYMOUTH LASER

          BEST IMPORT 178 MATT LAMARSH 2000 CIVIC

          BEST DOMESTIC 156 TODD ROBINSON 2000 SILVERADO